CAREWORLD TOURISM & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT. LTD.

[email protected]; T: +91 8860577192, +91 9971534464; Corporate Identity Number: U63040DL2018PTC339287



[HOME PAGE] [TRAVEL & TOURISM SERVICES] [CARE SERVICES] [CONSULTANCY SERVICES] [CUSTOMER FEEDBACK] [ABOUT US] [CONTACT US]

PRIVACY POLICY

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" / ”The Company” / “CWTCS” individually and collectively refer to “CareWorld Tourism And Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.”.
The terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
The terms “CWTCS’ website” / “This website” / “The website” refers to "www.careworldtourism.com"

This website is owned and operated by the CareWorld Tourism And Consultancy Services Private Limited (“CWTCS”).

CWTCS is an Indian entity, headquartered at New Delhi, located at J-406, DDA LIG Flats, Pocket-C, Molarbandh, New Delhi -110044

CWTCS is committed to respect and protect Your privacy to the greatest extent possible. This website does not automatically capture any specific personal information from you, (like name, phone number or e-mail address), that allows us to identify you individually.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This policy aims at explaining in a simple and clear way:
a) when & why the CWTCS asks for Your personal information
b) which information is asked
c) how CWTCS processes the personal information that You provide by using, accessing, registering or any other action You can have on this website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000, that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between You and CWTCS. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon Your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by use of this website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between You and CWTCS for Your use of the website “www.careworldtourism.com”. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. By using This website, You indicate that You understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy.

By providing us Your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.


1. Scope
This Privacy Policy applies to all CWTCS owned websites and domains

2. Categories of personal information and Purposes
You can have access to the main features of our website without any identification required. That means our website is structured so that You can visit CWTCS on the web without the need to disclose any personal information

Personal information is any information that enables Your direct or indirect identification. To avail certain services on CWTCS’ Websites, users are required to provide certain information (for the registration process etc.) namely: name, surname, email address (personal or business), phone number, IP address, contact details, billing and transaction information, credit card information, medical records and history, biometric information, occupation, interests etc.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

All requested & required information is service dependent. CWTCS only requests personal information which is considered strictly necessary for the purposes set out below:

• When You contact us in New Delhi
• When You subscribe to marketing or support materials and communications
• When You register to receive some of CWTCS products & services
• When You apply for a job or internship
• To communicate with You
• To complete a transaction or order of products or services
• To enable You to participate to one of CWTCS’s surveys (including collection of feedback on our products or services)

Each time CWTCS collects Your personal information, You will be informed of the purpose, the categories of information mandatory or optional to achieve that specific purpose and who those information might be transferred to in order to achieve that specific purpose.

Credit card information is used only for payment processing and fraud prevention.

3. Why CWTCS is allowed to request Your personal information?
• You might have given CWTCS Your consent to the collection and use of Your personal information for a specific purpose.
• CWTCS might consider it necessary to perform a service or produce a product or offer a good.
• It might be CWTCS’s legitimate interest as a business entity, balanced with the respect of Your fundamental rights, to collect some of Your personal information in order to provide You a better service and understand better Your needs & interests or for developing new services.

4. Sharing of personal information within CWTCS and with third-parties
In order to offer You a more consistent and personalized experience in Your interactions with CWTCS, information collected through one CWTCS service may be combined with information obtained through other CWTCS services in accordance with Your specifications.

CWTCS shares customer information with companies working on CWTCS’s behalf. CWTCS works with sub-contractors / companies with-in India and globally (business processes, management structures, and technical systems that cross borders). CWTCS may share and/or transfer Your personal information within CWTCS and with our sub-contractors with-in India and world across for purposes of efficient & effective delivery of services or product on our behalf and for reasons listed in this Policy.

CWTCS will take the appropriate measures to ensure those sub-contractors will ensure a high level of protection of Your personal information.

Where those sub-contractors / countries do not provide an adequate level of protection of Your personal information, CWTCS will adopt appropriate safeguards to ensure Your personal data are processed in accordance with the highest standards of protection.

CWTCS does not sell, lease or rent Your personal information to any third party, unless CWTCS expressly requests Your prior consent to do so.

CWTCS will not share personal information with any other third parties without Your permission, unless to:
i. Respond to duly authorized information requests of governmental authorities
ii. Comply with any law, regulation, subpoena, or court order
iii. Help prevent fraud or to enforce or protect the rights and properties of CWTCS
iv. To protect the personal safety of CWTCS employees and third parties on CWTCS property

Circumstances may arise where, whether for strategic or other business reasons, CWTCS decides to sell, buy, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses. Such a transaction may involve the disclosure of personal information to prospective or actual purchasers, or receiving it from sellers. This will be done in accordance with any applicable privacy requirements and subject to Your information and consent where appropriate.

5. Use of tracking technologies
Our website uses cookies to enhance and/or simplify your experience. Please read our Cookies Policy below for more information on the different types of cookies, their purposes and information on your browser settings if you wish to deactivate them.

Cookies Policy:
Our website uses cookies to enhance or simplify your experience. On this page you can find out all about their purpose, what it means in terms of privacy and how you can change your browser settings.

What are cookies
A "cookie" is a small data file transferred by a website to your computer's hard drive. CWTCS may send cookies when you use our website, make purchases, request or personalize information, or register for some services. Accepting cookies used on this website does not provide CWTCS access to your personal information, but cookies may identify your computer so that, for example, CWTCS can determine how many visitors come to the website.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies by default, but settings can be adjusted as per your preferences. If certain cookies are disabled, some features of this website may not available or function properly.

What do these cookies do?
This website uses cookies set by CWTCS as well as third party cookies, set by another company to perform certain functions. Below is the list of cookies currently used and expected to be used on this website:
• Strictly necessary cookies: these enable visitors to navigate the website and use essential features, such as secure pages, shopping carts and billing functions. These do not collect any information about users and do not require users' consent.

On this website, these are:
- GDPR consent: to inform you about your privacy options
- Application Request Routing Affinity: for load balancing
- Cloudflare: to increase security and performance

• Performance cookies: these collect information about how visitors use our website (e.g. most visited pages or whether error messages are generated). They do not identify users personally, and generally improve the functioning of the website.

On this website, these are:
- Google Analytics
- Microsoft Application Insights

• Functionality/social media cookies: these enable the website to remember user choices (such as region or language) and provide personal features (e.g. providing comments or linking to a social media site). They do not identify visitors personally and are meant to enhance user experience and functionality.

On this website, these are:
- Flickr
- Facebook
- Twitter
- LinkedIn
- YouTube

• Advertising cookies: these enable CWTCS to determine how many times each advertisement on the website is viewed by website users. They can also prevent the same advert from being shown to a visitor more than once. They do not identify website users personally and are meant to enhance and personalize user experience.

On this website, these are:
- Google ADSense
- Doubleclick
- Adroll
- Facebook

How to change cookie settings?
Some cookies can be disabled through your browser settings. However, no browser has a setting to disable all cookies. For more information, please check the "Help" section of your browser. Some websites, such as www.allaboutcookies.org can also provide helpful information.

Before changing your browser's cookie settings, you must understand that disabling some cookies may cause this website to function improperly and may prevent you from taking full advantage of its features.

6. Call recording
All the phone calls and/or conferences established between you and CWTCS in the course of providing CWTCS’s customer services could be recorded to improve your customer satisfaction and enhance the quality of the service we provide. If you do not wish to be recorded, you always have the possibility to log your query via e-mail at [email protected]

7. E-communications
You have the full control over the e-communications You receive from CWTCS. You can set up Your preferences in Your privacy preferences or by emailing [email protected]

You can always opt-out, for free and at any time, from any communication. Please write us at [email protected] in case of difficulty.

8. Access to and accuracy of Your information
CWTCS strives to keep Your personal information accurate.

CWTCS is implementing technology, management processes and policies to maintain Your data’s accuracy. Upon your request, with certain limited exceptions as provided in the applicable laws, CWTCS will provide You with access to Your information, online access and freedom to change, delete, and modify Your personal information.

9. Security
To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, to maintain data accuracy, and to ensure the appropriate use of the information, CWTCS has in place appropriate physical and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

To protect Your privacy and security, CWTCS can also take reasonable steps to verify Your identity, such as a password and user ID, before granting You access to Your data. Certain areas of CWTCS’s websites may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords and other personal identifiers.

CWTCS uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as credit card information. SSL encryption is designed to make the information unreadable by anyone but us.

If any user of this website suspects CWTCS has handled its personal information in a manner that does not comply with this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

As effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

10. Validity:
The internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. If our Privacy Policy changes in the future, it will be posted here and a new effective date will be shown. You should access our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure you understand our current policies. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

11. Contacting us
CWTCS values Your opinions. If You have any comments, questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy and our practices please contact us at:
Web Information Manager
CWTCS-Website
CareWorld Tourism And Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
J-406, DDA LIG Flats, Pocket -C, Molarbandh,
New Delhi -110044, India
T: +91 8860577192; +91 9971534464
E-mail: [email protected]

We do take your questions seriously and each request will be promptly investigated.




[HOME PAGE] [TRAVEL & TOURISM SERVICES] [CARE SERVICES] [CONSULTANCY SERVICES] [CUSTOMER FEEDBACK] [ABOUT US] [CONTACT US]



CAREWORLD TOURISM & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT. LTD.
J-406, DDA LIG Flats, Pocket-C, Molarbandh, New Delhi -110044, India
Corporate Identity Number(CIN): U63040DL2018PTC339287
PAN: AAHCC7535L
TAN: DELC18992B
MSME UAM: DL09D0003208
'Starup' recognition Certificate No.: DIPP57458
Contact us with your specific requirement:
E-mail: [email protected]
T: +91 8860577192; +91 9971534464
Website: https://www.careworldtourism.com



This website is developed & managed by CareWorld Tourism And Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
Copyright of the contents, images etc. vests with CareWorld Tourism And Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.

[Website Policies]